Goldington Green Academy

Staff Contacts

Staff Contacts

Mrs C Skingsley

Mrs C Skingsley

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss R Clay

Miss R Clay

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs H Brewin

Mrs H Brewin

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss J Brothwell

Mrs J Harrison

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss H Burt

Miss H Burt

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Ms J Davage

Ms J Davage

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs R Goldthorpe

Mrs R Goldthorpe

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss G Elliott

Miss G Elliott

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs J Gould

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss N Harris

Miss N Harris

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss K Heath

Miss K Heath

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs T Wilson

Mrs T Wilson

EAL Lead

EMAIL

Mrs S Jarrett

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs K Knox

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs J Lall

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs P Litchfield

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs J Loxley

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs V Moore

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs T Nurse

Mrs T Nurse

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss V Paulding

Miss V Paulding

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs  C Peck

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs A Spina

Mrs A Spina

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss A Theobalds

Miss A Theobalds

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Miss C Thomas

Miss C Thomas

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs L Turner

Mrs L Turner

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Mrs M Viola

Mrs M Viola

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

 Mr N Young

 Mr N Young

Tel: 01234 326335  

EMAIL

Mr M Wright

Mr M Wright

Tel: 01234 326335

EMAIL

Our Staff - Teaching

Mrs H Brewin

Mrs H Brewin

Miss J Brothwell

Mrs J Harrison

Miss H Burt

Miss H Burt

Miss R Clay

Miss R Clay

Ms J Davage

Ms J Davage

Mrs R Goldthorpe

Mrs R Goldthorpe

Mrs J Gould

Miss N Harris

Miss N Harris

Miss K Heath

Miss K Heath

Miss V Paulding

Miss V Paulding

Mrs S Jarrett

Mrs S Jarrett

Mrs K Knox

Mrs K Knox

Mrs J Lall

Mrs J Lall

Mrs P Litchfield

Mrs P Litchfield

Mrs P Litchfield

Mrs J Loxley

Mrs V Moore

Mrs T Nurse

Mrs T Nurse

Mrs C Skingsley  Headteacher

Mrs C Skingsley

Headteacher

Mrs A Spina

Mrs A Spina

Miss A Theobalds

Miss A Theobalds

Miss A Theobalds

Miss C Thomas

Miss A Theobalds

Mrs L Turner

Miss A Theobalds

Mrs M Viola

Mr N Young

Mr N Young

Mrs C Peck

Mr M Wright

Mr M Wright

Our Staff - Support

Mrs C Anstee

Mrs C Anstee

Finance Assistant

Miss S Atwal

Miss S Atwal

Miss A Arneaud

Mrs P Baio   Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Baio

Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Barker

Mrs S Barker

Pre School Leader

Mrs J Brace

Mrs J Brace

   Behaviour Support

     Autism Provisions

Miss R Cherry

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Mrs S D'Elia Stanley

Teaching Assistant

Miss H Fox

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Fuller

Mrs L Fuller

Clerical Staff

Mrs P Gilbert

Mrs P Gilbert

Schools Business Manager

Miss M Ginn

Miss M Ginn

Pre School Assistant

Miss L Gordon

Miss L Gordon

Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Hotchkiss

Mrs A Hotchkiss

Finance and Clerical Assistant

Mrs J Jackson

Mrs J Jackson

Nursery Nurse

Miss M Johnson

Miss M Johnson

Autism Provisions

Mrs G Johnston  Pre School Admin

Mrs G Johnston

Pre School Admin

Mrs K Jones  Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Jones

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Kell

Mrs L Kell

Teaching Assistant

Mrs D King

Mrs D King

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Lacy

Mrs E Lacy

Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Lane

Mrs L Lane

Teaching Assistant

Mrs P Matu

Mrs P Matu  

Teaching Assistant

Mrs M McCormack

Mrs M McCormack

Teaching Assistant

Miss I McGuiness

Miss I McGuiness

Teaching Assistant Honeysuckle Leader

Mrs J Pimble

Mrs J Pimble

Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Reeves

Mrs C Reeves

Autism Provisions

Mrs M Rojas Mora

Mrs M Rojas Mora

Autism Provisions

Mrs S Snapes

Mrs S Snapes

Receptionist

Mrs Z Stapley

Mrs Z Stapley

Teaching Assistant

Miss J Bayes

Miss J Bayes

Student Teacher

Mrs C Sykes

Mrs C Sykes

Pre  School

   Deputy Leader

Mrs H Sira

Mrs H Sira

Pre School Assistant

Mr M Hills

Mr M Hills

Autism Provisions

Mr S Togna

Mr S Togna

Autism Provisions

Mrs J Waller

Mrs J Waller

Family Support Worker

Mrs D Weller

Mrs D Weller

Pre School

Deputy Leader

Mrs T Wilson

Mrs T Wilson

EAL Lead

Mrs M Wiltshire

Mrs M Wiltshire

Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Woodford

Mrs E Woodford

Pre School Assistant

Mrs E Koprowska

Mrs E Koprowska

Teaching Assistant

Mr R Illingworth

Mr R Illingworth

Music Teacher

Our Staff - Mid Day Supervisors

Mrs Maruk

Mrs Maruk

Mid-Day Supervisor

Mrs C Bashford

Mrs C Bashford

Midday Supervisor

Miss N Gregory

Miss N Gregory

Senior Midday

Supervisor

Mrs E Bridle

Midday Supervisor

Mrs J Marok

Mrs J Marok

Midday Supervisor

Miss G Frankin

Miss G Frankin

Midday Supervisor

Mrs C Dolente

Mrs C Dolente

Midday Supervisor

Miss J Donnelly

Miss J Donnelly

Midday Superviso

Mrs V Dudley-Cave

Mrs V Dudley-Cave

Midday Supervisor

Mrs H Fincham

Mrs H Fincham

Midday Supervisor

Miss S Haleema

Miss S Haleema

Midday Supervisor

Mrs H Sira

Mrs H Sira

Pre School Assistant

Mrs S Hills

Mrs S Hills

Midday Supervisor

Mr R Jackson

Mr R Jackson

Midday Supervisor

Miss H Jones

Miss H Jones

Midday Supervisor

Mrs T Litchfield

Mrs T Litchfield

Midday Supervisor

Mrs E MacDonald

Midday Supervisor

Mrs A Shakoor

Mrs A Shakoor

Midday Supervisor

Our Staff - Cleaners

Miss E Baker

Cleaning Staff

Miss V Haley

Miss V Haley

Cleaning Staff

Miss S Howard

Miss S Howard

Cleaning Staff

Mr J Litchfield

Mr J Litchfield

Site Agent

Mr J Mills

Mr J Mills

Cleaning Staff

Ms J Quince

Ms J Quince

Cleaning Staff

Miss Y Zivkovic

Miss Y Zivkovic

Cleaning Staff

Our Staff - Governors

Mrs Caroline Skingsley

Mrs Caroline Skingsley

Head Teacher

Staff Governor (Ex-Officio)

Finance, Staffing, Curriculum, Standards & SEND

Ms Rachel Clay

Ms Rachel Clay

Deputy Head Teacher

Staff Governor

Finance, Audit & Curriculum,  Standards and SEND Committees

Mrs Michaela Viola

Mrs Michaela Viola

Staff Governor

Finance, Audit & Curriculum Standards and SEND Committees

Mrs Pip Gilbert

Mrs Pip Gilbert

Staff Governor (non-teaching)

Finance and Audit Commitee

Mr Andrew Carter

Mr Andrew Carter

Parent Governor

Finance Committee

General Purpose To Finance

Mr Robin Francis

Mr Robin Francis

Appointed Governor

Safeguarding and Looked after    

Children Governor

       Chair of Staffing Committee

Marc Bungard

Marc Bungard

Finance & General Purpose Chair

Appointed Governor

Finance and Audit Comittee

Mrs Sara Redmond

Mrs Sara Redmond

Vice Chair

Parent Governor

SEND Governor

Charir of Curriculum Standards and SEND Committee

Mrs Vicki Carter

Mrs Vicki Carter

Parent Governor

Chair of Governors

Staffing Commitee

Finance and General Purpose

Mrs H Fincham

Mrs Robeka Hussey

Parent Governor

Curriculum Standards

and SEND Committees

Mrs Robeka Hussey

Rev S Dommett

Appointed Governor

Mr Darren Cook

Mr Darren Cook

Appointed Governor

SEND Committees

Curriculum and Standards

Chair of Audit

Mrs J Litchfield

Mrs J Litchfield

Appointed Governor

Curriculum and Standards

& Audit

Mr Hardman

Mr Hardman

Appointed Governor

Finance and General Purpose

Mr M Bridle

Mr M Bridle

Parent Governor

Safeguarding

Looked After Children Governor

Finance and General Purpose

Looked After Children

Mrs Caroline Burton

Parent Governor

Mrs Natasha Honeybourne

Parent Governor

Responsibilities & SLT Info

Vision of Staffing Structure

Vision of Staffing Structure

Reclasses Letter

Reclasses Letter