Goldington Green Academy

Clubs

Clubs being offered Autumn Term 2019

Autumn Term Clubs

Monday AM - Dance Squad (Years 3 & 4)

Monday PM - Multi Sports (Years 3 & 4)

Tuesday AM - Gymnastics (Years 1 & 2)

Wednesday AM - Badminton (Years 5 & 6)

Wednesday PM - Football (Years 1 & 2)

Thursday AM - Gymnastics (Years 3 & 4)

Thursday PM - Basketball (Years 5 & 6)

Thursday PM - Netball (Year 2 until 1/2 term)

Football Team

Year 3/4 Players

Alfie Wood / Umar Ameer / Jamie Burton / Ashton Knight / Mason Honeybourne / Hassan Mohammedi

/ Souleymane Holle / Cameron Ballard-Goggins / Ksawery Raheem / Penny Trinder

Year 5 Players

Our unbeaten Year 5 football team this season so far! Well done!

YEAR 5 TEAM

Lucas Stapleton / Omid / Kian Wellstood / Lewis Murray- Dennis /

Elijah Nelson / Fletcher Cottrell Woods / Luca Andreozzi / Oliver Klinwellewski / Braydon Reeves / Filip Szaryic/ Mateusz Papierz / Freddie Brown

Year 6 Players

Congratulations to our Year 6 football team who won their first game of the season yesterday against Oakley 7-0

YEAR 6 TEAM

Jake Bunker / Arun Ram / Sherjeel Saqib / Mason Parratt / Danish Raheem / Kieron Kilmas / James Kell / Fazil Kalenteri / Joseph Taylor / Caleb Webb / Ethan Harris / Jeshurun

Football Fixtures & Results

Year 3/4 Fixtures

TUES 29 OCT  V BPR

AWAY 6PM KO @ mark Rutherford school

SAT 2 NOV V PULLOXHILL SCHOOL

AWAY 9:30 KO


SAT 9 NOV V RUSSELL LOWER SCHOOL

HOME 9:30 KO


SAT 23 NOV V RAMSEY MANOR LOWER SCHOOL

HOME 9:30 KO


SAT 30 NOV V CLOPHILL LOWER SCHOOL

AWAY 9:30 KO


SAT 14 DEC V HARLINGTON LOWER SCHOOL

AWAY 9:30 KO

Year 5 Fixtures

TUES 5 NOV V BRICKHILL PRIMARY SCHOOL

HOME 3:45 KO

WED 6 NOV URSULA TAYLOR PRIMARY SCHOOL

AWAY 3:30 KO


TURS 7 NOV V ST JOSEPH'S AND ST GREGORY'S

AWAY 3:45 KO

MON 11 NOV V KEMPSTON RURAL

AWAY 3:45 KO

WED 20 NOV V ST JOHN RIGBY

AWAY 3:15 KO

Year 6 Fixtures

THURS 31 OCT V ST JOSEPHS AND ST GREGORY'S

AWAY 3:45 KO


TUES 12 NOV V ST JOHN RIGBY

AWAY 3:30 KO


TUES 19 NOV V GOLDINGTON ACADEMY

AWAY 3:30 KO


Results For This Term

Year 3/4 Results

GGA 4 KEMPSTON COLTS DEVELOPMENT 1

MOM PENNY TRINDER

GGA 2 MAULDEN SCHOOL 2

MOM JAMIE BURTON

Year 5 Results

GGA 5 ST JOHN RIGBY PRIMARY SCHOOL 5

MOM OMID M


GGA 9 SCOTT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0

MOM OLIVER K


GGA 4 CASTLE NEWNHAM 4

MOM LEWIS MURRAY - DENNIS

Year 6 Results

GGA 7 OAKLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0

MOM MASON PARRATT

GGA 6 HAZELDENE 7

MOM JAMIE BUNKER


GGA 6 ELSTOW SCHOOL 3

MOM MASON PARRATT


GGA 1 CASTLE NEWNHAM 3

MOM ETHAN HARRIS


GGA 9 GT DENHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL 6

MOM CALEB WEBB

Past Football Fixtures